Skip to Main Content

Plan Your Gritty Fun

See below for more details on our map and full schedule of events. You can also pick up a printed version at the gates. After you know the schedule, check out the Plan Your Visit page for more helpful hints.

Map

Schedule of Events

8:00am
Junior Market Lamb & Goat Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market lambs and market goats in the livestock show.

9:00am
Rodeo Rumble Kids 1K Fun Run
10:00am - 8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am - 1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Freedom
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tours at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Meg Groves
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Bailey Rae
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
3:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Lucas Sousa
3:00pm
Mutton Bustin' Mania
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Smokewagon
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tours at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Chris Colston
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Aaron Watson
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Texas Treble Hooks
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Ed Johns Band
9:00am
Gold Stirrup Horse Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch the Gold Stirrup Horse Show, a horse show for riders with special needs.

10:00am
Dia del Vaquero
10:00am - 8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Round Rock Ballet Folklorico
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tours at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Braydon Zink
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Mia
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
ProRodeo & La Energia Nortena
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Chris Gonzalez Band
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-10:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Jorge Moreno
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Los Kid Brothers
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Los Funky Monkeys
9:00am
Youth Robotics Challenge

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as youth in grades 3-12 compete in the Youth Robotics Challenge.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am- 1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Junction
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tours at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Briana Adams
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Wyatt Ellis Band
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Southern Brave
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Walk the Moon
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Live Music
11:00am
Junior Market Poultry Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market broilers and turkeys in the livestock show.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Abigail Taylor
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Zach Nytomt
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Alibis
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Dave Jorgenson
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Ryan Bingham
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns Band
9:00am
Poultry Judging Contest
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Macy Dot
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Tone Junkies
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Broken Spoke
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Damon Curtis
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Melissa Etheridge
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns Band
7:00am
Junior Market Barrow arrival
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Bailey Rae
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Hot Pickin 57s
2:00pm
Swine Skillathon
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Powell Brothers
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Wyatt Ellis Band
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Chris Janson
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns Band
8:00am
Junior Market Barrow Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market barrows in the livestock show. Today is Duroc, OPB-Dark, OPB-White, Hampshire, Yorkshire.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Julia Springs
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Braydon Zink
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Tyler Halverson
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Hayden Baker
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Josh Ward
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Hunter Hathcoat
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns Band
8:00am
Junior Market Barrow Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market barrows in the livestock show. Today is Light Crossbred and Dark Crossbred.

10:00am
Ultimate Scramble Championship

Visit the Wild West tent to watch young competitors try to catch a calf and win a certificate during this one-day tournament style competition. Orientation at 9:00am, first heat at 10:00am.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Annie & Kate
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Steve & Brant
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ty Grubb
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Lake Travis Fiddlers
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Mutton Bustin' Mania
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. TJ Wicks
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Stephen Dae & the Repeat Offenders
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Tyler McCollum
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Ashley McBryde
7:00pm (approx)
Ultimate Scramble Championship Finals

The final round of the Ultimate Scramble Championship will take place during the ProRodeo performance. A fan favorite!

7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Jake Stringer & Better Than Nothin'
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns Band
9:00am
Junior Market Steer Arrival
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Tiarra Girls
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Los Funky Monkeys
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
ProRodeo & Oak Ridge Boys
3:00pm
Beef Skillathon
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Bidi Bidi Banda
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:00pm (approx)
Market Steer Classification
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Matt Castillo
6:00pm-10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns Band
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Mariachi Clasico
8:00am
Junior Market Steer Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market steers in the livestock show. Today is British, Shorthorn Brahman, ABC and AOB Black.

9:00am
School Tours

The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Josh Abbott Band
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Broken Arrow
$2 Tuesday
8:00am
Junior Market Steer Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market steers in the livestock show. Today is AOB Red, AOB Other Color.

9:00am
School Tours

The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Janie Balderas
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Melissa Sellers Band
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Scotty McCreery
7:00pm (approx)
Grand Champion Steer Selection

Watch as the Grand Champion Steer is selected for 2022 during the ProRodeo performance.

7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Broken Arrow
7:00am
Junior Breeding Heifer Show Arrival
9:00am
Livestock Judging Contest
9:00am
School Tours

The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Chubby Knuckle Choir
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Justin Hewitt Band
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo Playoffs & Boyz II Men
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Broken Arrow
8:00am
Junior Breeding Heifer Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their junior breeding heifers in the livestock show. This is Wave 1 – American breeds.

9:00am
School Tours

The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Morgan Ashley
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Drew Fish Band
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Canaan Bryce
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo Playoffs & Robert Earl Keen
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Broken Arrow
7:00am
Junior Breeding Heifer arrival
9:00am
School Tours

The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.

10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Kidnapidy
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Shane Terrell & the Stumblers
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. James Steinle
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo Playoffs & Carly Pearce
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Matt Moeller
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Broken Arrow
9:00am
Junior Breeding Heifer Show

Stop by the Animal Science Center to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their junior breeding heifers in the livestock show. This is Wave 2 – British/Continental breeds.

9:00am
Youth Auction
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Cheyenne Saenz
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. James Reid
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Matt Caldwell
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Mutton Bustin Mania
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Grady Keenan
4:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth

Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.

4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:45pm
Turkey Races
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Amanda Kate
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo Finals & Kevin Fowler
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Ragland
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns Band

PLAN YOUR VISIT

Find out important info before you visit Rodeo Austin.

LEARN MORE

Before You Buy

Read important information on tickets before you buy.

LEARN MORE