Skip to Main Content

Plan Your Gritty Fun

We are busy at work to bring you all the excitement for 2024! Check back soon for the release of the Schedule of Events and Map. Also come back for updates made regularly.

 

2024 Schedule of Events

8:00am
Junior Market Steer Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market steers in the livestock show. Today is British, Shorthorn, Brahman, ABC, and Black Cross.
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
6:30pm
Kick Open the Chutes
8:00am
Junior Market Steer Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market steers in the livestock show. Today is Red Cross and Other Cross.
9:00am
Rodeo Rumble Kids 1K Fun Run
10:00am - 8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:30am - 1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Austin English
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tours at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Lucas Sousa
12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Cole Stephens
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:15pm - 4:15pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Major Smith
3:00pm
Mutton Bustin' Mania
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Nathan Colt Young
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tours at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm - 6:30pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Cole Stephens
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Braydon Zink
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & William Clark Green
7:00pm (approx)
Grand Champion Steer Selection
Watch as the Grand Champion Steer is selected for 2023 during the ProRodeo performance.
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Sean Tobin
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Ryan Talley
9:00am
Gold Stirrup Horse Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch the Gold Stirrup Horse Show, a horse show for riders with special needs.
10:00am
Dia del Vaquero
10:00am - 8:00pm
Kidstown
10:00am
Youth Agricultural Science Fair
10:00am
Agricultural Product Identification Contest
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Mariachi Clasico
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tours at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Tiarras
2:00pm
Tumbleweed Crossing
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
3:00pm
ProRodeo & La Fiera de Ojinaga
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Santiago Garza y La Naturaleza
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-10:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Monte Good
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Conjunto Cats
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:00am (approx)
Junior Market Poultry Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market broilers and turkeys in the livestock show. *Show will begin approximately 30 minutes after the last exhibitor is checked in.* Approximately 10:00 a.m.
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:30am- 1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. David Lewis
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tours at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Spiral Maze
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Lowdown Drifters
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Gunnar Latham
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Sawyer Brown
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Eros & The Drifters
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:00am
Junior Poultry Judging Contest
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Morgan Ashley
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Chrissy Symone
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Broken Spokes
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Widely Grown
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Gary Allan
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Monte Good
8:00am
Junior Wether Dam & Doe Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their junior breeding wether dams and does. New in 2024!
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Scotty Alexander
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Kane Alvarado
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Bailey Rae
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Glen Collins Band
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Ashley McBryde
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Nathan Colt Young
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Mel Garsek
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Sheep Skillathon
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
1:00pm
Turkey Races
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Will Carter Band
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Matt Castillo
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Coleman Jennings and The Roaddogs
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Lukas Nelson
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns
8:00am
Junior Market Lamb & Goat Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market lambs and market goats in the livestock show.
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Cheyenne Saenz
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Michaela Watson
2:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Grant Gilbert
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
5:15pm
Tricked Out & The Dynamite Dames
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Trenton Fletcher
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & William Beckmann
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Michael Monroe Goodman
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Eros & The Drifters
9:00am
Ultimate Scramble Championship
Visit the Wild West tent to watch young competitors try to catch a calf and win a certificate during this one-day tournament style competition. Orientation 1 hour prior to each heat.
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Faith Wilganowski
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Ty Grubb
12:00pm
Swine Skillathon
12:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Bonnie Lang
2:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
2:15pm - 4:15pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Major Smith
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Mutton Bustin' Mania
3:00pm
Turkey Races
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Cole Whittlesey
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
4:30pm - 6:30pm
100X Dance Hall Concert ft. Steve Cummings
5:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Chris Gonzales & The Rekkers
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Jamey Johnson
7:00pm (approx)
Ultimate Scramble Championship Finals
The final round of the Ultimate Scramble Championship will take place during the ProRodeo performance. A fan favorite!
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Julia Springs and Friends
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Monte Good
8:00am
Junior Market Barrow Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market barrows in the livestock show. Today is Duroc, OPB-Dark, OPB-White, Hampshire, and Yorkshire.
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Guzman Ballet Folklorico
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Los Funky Monkeys
2:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
ProRodeo & Los Huracanes del Norte
3:00pm
Beef Skillathon
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. MONEDA
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
5:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Los Chicanos
6:00pm-10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Uncle Don and the Revival
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00am
Junior Market Barrow Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their market barrows in the livestock show. Today is Light Crossbred and Crossbred.
9:00am
School Tours
The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Payton Howie
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
5:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Briana Adams
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Tracy Byrd
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns
$2 Tuesday
9:00am
School Tours
The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:00am
Junior Livestock Judging Contest
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm
Swine Skillathon
2:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. LetFloGo
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
5:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Repeat Offenders
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Wynonna Judd
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Nathan Colt Young
9:00am
School Tours
The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.
9:00am
Youth Robotics Challenge
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Ruel Thomas
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
5:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Luke Prater
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & 38 SPECIAL
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Eros & the Drifters
8:00am
Junior Breeding Heifer Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their breeding heifers in the livestock show. Today is Beefmaster, Brahman, Santa Gertrudis, Brangus, Red Brangus, Simbrah, and ARB.
9:00am
School Tours
The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Autumn Ragland
2:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Jaret Ray Reddick
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
5:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-8:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Chubby Knuckle Choir
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Jake Owen
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns
9:00am
School Tours
The School Tours program provides a fun and unique opportunity for elementary school classes to experience Western heritage during a special field trip. Previous school registration is required.
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Madison Rodges
2:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm
Carnival Opens
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Small Town Habit
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
5:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Ransom Brothers
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo & Flatland Cavalry
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Kid Brothers
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Monte Good
8:00am
Junior Breeding Heifer Show
Stop by the Show Barn to watch as 4-H and FFA junior exhibitors show their breeding heifers in the livestock show. Today is Charolais, Limousin, Maine-Anjou, Simmental, ORB, Angus, Hereford, Red Angus, and Shorthorn.
9:00am
Youth Auction
10:00am-8:00pm
Kidstown
10:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
11:00am
Carnival Opens
11:15am
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
11:30am-1:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Lake Travis Fiddlers
11:45am
Swifty Swine Pig Races
12:00pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
12:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
12:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
1:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
1:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
2:00pm-3:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Jessee Lee
2:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
2:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
3:00pm
Mutton Bustin Mania
3:45pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
4:00pm-5:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. The Western Express
4:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
4:30pm
Public Tour at Info Booth
Stop by the Information Booth, located in Chow Town, for a free tour of the Fairgrounds.
4:30pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
5:15pm
Davis' Muttley Crew
5:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
6:00pm-7:30pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Savannah Rae
6:00pm
Southwest Dairy Milking Show
6:15pm
Tomàs Garcilazo - The Charro
7:00pm
ProRodeo Finals & Aaron Watson
7:30pm
Swifty Swine Pig Races
8:00pm-9:00pm
Outdoor Stage Concert ft. Chaely Zigmond
10:00pm
100X Dance Hall ft. Ed Johns

PLAN YOUR VISIT

Find out important info before you visit Rodeo Austin.

LEARN MORE

Before You Buy

Read important information on tickets before you buy.

LEARN MORE