Skip to Main Content

Bareback Riding Qualifying Round Results

PlaceNameScore
1Jacob Lees88.5
2Cole Reiner87.5
3Cole Franks87
4Wyatt Denny86
5Kolt Dement85.5
5Caleb Bennett85.5
7Lane McGehee84.5
8A.J. Ruth84
8Gauge McBride84
10Clint Laye83.5
10Pascal Isabelle83.5
12Tanner Aus82
12Rocker Shane Steiner82
12Clayton Biglow82
12Ben Kramer82
16Will Lowe81.5
17Keenan Reed Hayes81
18Tilden Hooper80
18Kody Lamb80
20Leighton Berry78
20Waylon Bourgeois78
22Clay Stone77
22Cooper Cooke77
24Kyle Bloomquist75

Steer Wrestling Qualifying Round Results

PlaceNameTime
1Jason Thomas3.7
2Talon Roseland3.9
2Bridger Anderson3.9
2Ringo Robinson3.9
5Taz Olson4.0
5Reed Kraeger4.0
7Eli Lord4.2
7Sam Goings4.2
7Rowdy Parrott4.2
10Laramie Warren4.4
10Ben Goodman Jr.4.4
12Justin Shaffer4.5
12Sterling Lambert4.5
12Chance Howard4.5
15Shane Frey4.6
15Timmy Sparing4.6
17Ty Erickson4.7
17Zack Jongbloed4.7
19Stetson Jorgensen4.8
19Gavin Soileau4.8
21Logan Kenline4.9
21Slick Pickerill4.9
23Cade Goodman5.6
24Sterling Walton5.7

Team Roping Qualifying Round Results

PlaceNameNameTime
1Coleman ProctorLogan Medlin4.1
2Tanner TomlinsonPatrick Smith4.2
3Dustin EgusquizaTravis Graves4.3
4Cory Kidd VLane Mitchell4.4
4Quisto LopezCody Thornton4.4
6Chad MastersCory Petska4.5
7Kreece ThompsonChad Williams4.6
7Clay UlleryMatt Zancanella4.6
7Erich RogersPaden Bray4.6
10Garrett RogersJustin Davis4.7
10Paul David TierneyTanner Braden4.7
10Brenten HallChase Tryan4.7
13Brady TryanRance Doyal4.8
13Rhett AndersonMax Kuttler4.8
13Jake OrmanBrye Crites4.8
16Rhen RichardJeremy Buhler4.9
16Derrick BegayMatt Sherwood4.9
16Colby LovellPaul Eaves4.9
16Nick SartainReagan Ward4.9
20Kaleb DriggersJunior Nogueira5.0
20Lightning AguileraColeby Payne5.0
22Ty ArnoldKaden Profili5.1
22Jake Cooper ClayBillie Saebens5.1
22Joshua TorresJonathan Torres5.1

Saddle Bronc Riding Qualifying Round Results

PlaceNameScore
1Rusty Wright89.5
2Brody Cress86
2Spencer Wright86
2Statler Wright86
5Logan Cook85.5
6Leon Fountain84.5
6Ryder Wright84.5
8Sage Newman84
8Liam Pauley84
8Stetson Wright84
11Mitch Pollock83.5
12CoBurn Bradshaw83
13Houston Brown82
13Ben Andersen82
13Jacob Lewis82
13Lefty Holman82
17Layton Green81.5
18Parker Fleet81
18Chet Johnson81
20Zeke Thurston80.5
20Jake Watson80.5
20Ross Griffin80.5
23Isaac Diaz80
23Tegan Smith80

Tie Down Roping Qualifying Round Results

PlaceNameTime
1Tyler Milligan7.8
2Jake Pratt7.9
2Shad Mayfield7.9
4Caleb Smidt8.0
5Shane Hanchey8.1
5Kincade Henry8.1
7Riley Pruitt8.2
7Sherman Lasker8.2
9Lane Livingston8.4
10John Douch8.5
11Trevor Hale8.6
11King Pickett8.6
13Tanner Green8.7
13Quade Hiatt8.7
15Dakota Felton8.8
15Ryan Jarrett8.8
17Michael Otero8.9
18Bo Pickett9.0
18Clay McCuistion9.0
20Ryle Smith9.1
20Macon Murphy9.1
20Tyson Durfey9.1
23Bart Brunson9.2
23Kody Mahaffey9.2

Barrel Racing Qualifying Round Results

PlaceNameTime
1Destri Davenport15.35
2Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi15.39
3Tarryn Lee15.47
4Jessica Routier15.56
5Sissy Winn15.57
5Sherry Cervi15.57
7Emily Beisel15.59
7Bayleigh Choate15.59
9Jennifer Sharp15.62
10Jordon Briggs15.66
10Molly Otto15.66
12Loni Lester15.67
12Savannah Bennett15.67
14Latricia Mundorf15.69
15Michelle Alley15.70
16Margo Crowther15.71
17Jana Bean15.72
18Nicole Laurence15.74
18Leia Pluemer15.74
20Lisa Thornton15.75
21Carly Taylor15.77
22Stephanie Fryar15.78
23Gabbie Grothe15.79
24Cheyenne Wimberley15.80

Bull Riding Qualifying Round Results

PlaceNameScore
1Sage Steele Kimzey89
2Stetson Wright87.5
3Clayton Savage86
4Garrett Wickett85.5
4Roscoe Jarboe85.5
6Parker Breding85
6Garrett Smith85
8Dalton Peterson84.5
9Tyler Bingham84
10Ruger Piva83.5
11Tristen Hutchings83
11Cullen Telfer83
13Jared Parsonage82
14Jordan Hansen80.5
15Maverick Potter79.5
16Colton Kelly78
16Jordan Spears78
18Josh Frost77.5
19Bubba Greig76
20Trey Kimzey67
21Dawson Gleaves66
Rodeo Austin logo neon sign

Results & Standings

Rodeo Austin has a unique bracket-style format that features ProRodeo’s top cowboys and animal athletes.

LEARN MORE

GET INVOLVED

Help Rodeo Austin spur on education & western traditions in Texas by donating, volunteering or sponsoring

Learn More

YOUTH & AG PROGRAMS

Support growing the next generation through our agricultural education & fun hands-on experiences

Learn More